Staff

Jill P. Adams, PhD
Assistant Director of Programs, Experiential Learning

Stephanie Allen
Associate Dean, Finance and Budget

Rashmi Anand
Admission Advisor, Enrollment Services

Effrem Bailey
Police Officer

Ulysses Banks
Police Officer

Bernita Banks
Administrative Assistant, Advising Support Center

Regina Barrett
Senior Associate Director, Programs, Academic Affairs

Fraduntino Barry
Residence Life Coordinator

Lauren Braun
Associate Director, Advising Support Center

Jeffery Brooks
Police Officer

Ben Brown
Computing Support Specialist, Library

Rodger Brunson
Catering Manager, Oxford Dining, Bon Appetit

Arielle Bryant
Program Coordinator, Center for Academic Excellence

Joy Budensiek
Academic Department Administrator, Natural Science and Mathematics

Joe Burgess
Police Officer

Todd Cain
Associate Director of Operations

Tammy Camfield
Senior Director of Alumni Relations, Development and Alumni Relations

Ellen Campbell
Administrative Assistant, Dean for Campus Life

Grant Cartwright
Landscaper

Pamela Cassara
Director, Student Health

Catherine Chastain-Elliott, PhD
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs

Jason Cimo
Operating System Analyst/Administration

Jackie Claborn
Receptionist, Student Center

Debra Colbert
Accountant, Financial Services

Yahaira Colon
On-site Manager, Mail and Document Services

Bonnie Cowan
Senior Financial Aid Assistant

Wendy Crank
Officer Manager, Enrollment Services

Sarah Darden
Senior Admission Advisor, Enrollment Services

Jonathon DaSo
Library Specialist

Nathan DeJong
Applications Developer/Analyst, Sr., Information Technology

Tiara DeLapp
Aquatic Coordinator

Danielle Dockery
Manager, Events

Melanie Dudley
Senior Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

Michael Edwards
Police Officer

Ikeda Evans
Administrative Assistant, History and Social Science Division

Mahbuba Ferdousi
Associate Dean, Information Technology

Karla Fields
Manager, Information Technology

Amanda Fischer
Athletic Trainer

Claudia Fontaine
Coordinator, Resident Life

Michaela Foronda
Assistant Director, Student Life

Scott Foster
Director, Academic Technology

Tina Gallagher
Head Women’s Soccer Coach

Chelsey Garcia
Admission Advisor, Enrollment Services

Krystal Gathright
Intramural Coordinator

Ruth Geiger
Farm Apprentice

Gary Glass
Director, Counseling and Career Services

Kristine Gonsalez
Web Developer, Information Technology

Roland Gonsalez
Accounting Assistant, Financial Services

James Gourley
HVAC Mechanic, Physical Plant

Asia Hall
Librarian, Access Services

Pernilla Hardin
Head Tennis Coach/Instructor in Physical Education

Sharon Harp
Social Worker II

Becky Harrison
Receptionist, Enrollment Services

KaLinda Hasan
Secretary, Information Technology

Tony Heard
Building Mechanic, Physical Plant

Michele Hempfling
Director, Residential Education and Services

Ami Hernandez
Career Counselor, Counseling and Career Center

Irfa Hirani
Residence Life Coordinator

Ansley Holder
Office Manager, Student Development

Ricardo Horne
Assistant Director, Student Life

Rhiannon Hubert
Assistant Dean and Director of Student Involvement and Leadership

Ian Jesse
Associate Director, Academic Advising

Dawn Jones
Admission Assistant, Senior, Enrollment Services

Heather Jones
Case Manager/Health Educator

Lisa Jones
Online Producer

Allison Kaczenski
Associate Director of Projects

J. Dylan Keene
Admission Advisor, Enrollment Services

Tony Kimbrell
Director of Development, Development and Alumni Relations

Anne Knauf
Admission Advisor, Enrollment Services

Paula Knight
Library Specialist, Sr.

Stacy Knight
Admission Assistant, Senior, Enrollment Services

Elliott Kuecker
Librarian, Collections Management

Monica Lemoine
Administrative Assistant, Residential Education and Services

Kelley Lips
Associate Dean of Enrollment Services

Janice Ly
Business Operations Specialist, Enrollment Services

Charlie Mathis
Trades Worker, Physical Plant

Kendra Mayfield
Senior Manager, Operations

Brandon Mayo
Desktop Consultant, Senior, Information Technology

Katherine McGuire
Director, Institutional Research

Lilia McMichael
Financial Analyst

Wanda McMullen
Coordinator, Transportation Programs

Mary Kathryn McNeill
Associate Dean of Library Services

Astrid Mills
Medical Assistant

Danielle Miller
Senior Associate Dean of Finance, Operations and Information Technology

Alan Mitchell
Manager Senior, Operations

Carol Moser
Human Resources Specialist

Gregory Moss-Brown
Head Men’s Soccer Coach

Debbie Mote
Receptionist, Student Center

Sherie Myers
Nurse Practitioner, Student Health Service

Ellen Neufeld
Assistant College Librarian, Collection Management

Susan Newborn
Division Director of Human Resources

Nicole Nixon
Administrative Coordinator, Library

Carlos Northern
Assistant Director, Resident Life

Tina O’Bryant
Administrative Coordinator, Finance

Ella O’Kelley
Cross Country Coach/Instructor in Physical Education

Daphne Orr
Director of International Student Programs

Lyn Pace
Chaplain

Kate Papchristou
Social Worker II

Daniel Parson
Organic Farmer/Educator

Louisa Pinto
Admission Advisor, Enrollment Services

Eric Porter
Driver, Campus Life

Rachael Powell
Senior Facilities Planning Coordinator

Stephen Quick
Application Developer/Analyst, Senior

Frank Rash
Operating Systems Analyst, Administration

Clayton Ray
Senior Mechanic, Housing

Natalie Raymond
Residence Life Coordinator, Residential Education and Services

Christine Richardson
Administrative Assistant, International Student Services

Jessica Rivers
Technical Director for Performing Arts

Jessica Robinson
Assistant College Librarian, Finance and Operations

Theresa Robinson
Business Operations Specialist, Enrollment Services

Veronica Roman
Assistant Director of Campus Life, Student Involvement

Brian Schiffbauer
Golf Coach/Instructor in Physical Education

Daniel Schmidt
Maintenance Mechanic, Physical Plant

Lisa Schrum
Receptionist, Student Center

Olha Seredyuk
Administrative Assistant, Development and Alumni Relations

Charlene Sharp-Parker
Police Officer

Melissa Shrader
Administrative Assistant, Humanities

Linda Sikes
Administrative Assistant, Student Health Service and Counseling and Career Services

Matthew Smith
Client Services Rep II, Information Technology

Kevin Smyrl
Associate Dean and Director of Development and Alumni Relations

Eddie Somerville
Police Officer

Kaylin Spell
Nurse Practitioner

Dennis Spruell
Assistant Director, Operations and Recreation

Cynthia Stinson
Nurse Practitioner

Brian Stocks
Academic Technology Specialist II

Roderick Stubbs
Director, Athletics and Head Basketball Coach

Karen Summers
Executive Administrative Assistant to Dean

Stuart Temples
Library Specialist

Seth Tepfer
Manager, Information Technology

Timothy Terry
Athletics/Facilities Assistant

Stacey Stobaugh Towler
Associate Director, Enrollment Services

Daniel Trammell
Business Analyst II, Enrollment Services

Corbett Tucker
Lead Grounds Keeper, Physical Plant

Adrienne Vinson Waddey
Associate Director of Development, Development and Alumni Relations

Robert S. Walker
Police Captain/Supervisor

Veronique Williams
Farm Apprentice

Wanda Willis
Manager, Oxford Bookstore

Jo’Vante Wilson
Farm Apprentice

Catherine T. Wooten
Manager, Communications

Amanda Yu-Nguyen
Director, Center for Healthful Living