Alumni Leadership

Oxford alumni provide counsel to the college through two alumni leadership groups, the Board of Counselors and the Alumni Board.

Board of Counselors

Oxford's Board of Counselors provides focused counsel to college leaders regarding issues it considers to be the school's highest current priorities.

The Board of Counselors offers guidance in two ways:

  • The Board of Counselors reviews college and board performance in its previous attempts to address priorities.
  • The Board of Counselors envisions the future actions (immediate and long-range) that the board and the college will take to address priorities.

Board of Counselors Membership

Chair
Lynne Borsuk 81Ox 83C

Chair-Elect
Jonathan Eady 84Ox 86C

Immediate Past Chair
W. Michael Dennis 67Ox 69C

Faculty Rep
Dr. Annette Neuman (13G)

Secretary
Kim Chenevey 02Ox 04B

Mrs. Loucy Hay

Dean Douglas Hicks

Mrs. Zoe McFee Hicks

Mr. Zaraif Ayaat Hossain

Mr. Norman (Butch) Houston

Mr. Bruce Howard

Mr. Robert Ingram

Mr. Paul Jackson (EAB)

The Honorable Horace J. Johnson, Jr.

Mr. Barry Jones

Mrs. Helen Fogle Jones

Mr. Steve Kapp

Mr. Kevin D. Kell

Mrs. Diane Allgood Kirby

Mrs. Marvlyn Kirk

Dr. William Rodgers Kitchens

Dr. Wallace C. Lail

Mr. William Reid Mallard

Mr. Henry A. Mann

Dr. Miles H. Mason III

Rev. Michael McCord

Mr. Willis L. Miller, III

Mr. Alexander G. Morehouse

Mr. Sig Mosley

Mr. Ralph Murphy

Dr. William B. Nipper, Jr.

Mrs. Carol Keatley Norton

Ms. Chi Chi Okezie

Dr. Tommy L. Owens

Dr. Fred Langley Palmer

Ms. Myra Palmer

Mrs. Rakhee Vora Parikh

Mr. J. Eric Pike

Mr. J. McDowell Platt

Ms. Jennifer Purdon

Mr. Gene Rackley

Mr. Dan Ragsdale

Mr. Ralph Reeves

Barbara Rivers

Dr. Vann Roberts

Mr. John W. Robitscher

Ms. Anne Salter

Michele Sims

Mr. Kyle D. Smith, Jr.

Mr. Thomas G. Stokes, Jr.

Mr. Hugh McMaster Tarbutton, Jr.

Mr. Andrew W. Tatnall

Dr. Bradley S. Taylor

Mr. Jason P. Taylor

Ms. Ina Thompson

Mr. Lin H. Thompson, Jr.

Dr. Robert S. Thornton

Mr. Michael Vardas

Mr. Randy Vickery

Mr. Arthur M. Vinson

Mr. Mitchell A. Waters

Dr. Al Watson

Mr. Kim Wilder-Dyer

Mrs. Kelly L. Williams

Mr. Mayo Malone Woodward, Sr.

Dr. George L. Zorn, Jr.

Max Austin Jr.

Ellen Bailey

Clifford Bell

Anne Bigelow

Al Clarke

Cheryl Fisher Custer

Diane Allgood Kirby

Bill Daniel Jr.

Trulock Dickson

Denny Dobbs

Carroll Eddleman

Joe Edwards

Arthur Evans

Dean Fowler

Robert Fowler III

Milt Gillespie

Judy Greer

William Hardman

Marvin Hardy III

Zoe Hicks

Butch Houston

Helen Fogle Jones

Wallace Lail

Henry Mann

Ralph Murphy

William Nipper Jr.

Tommy Owens

Mac Platt

Gene Rackley III

Dan Ragsdale

Ralph Reeves

Vann Roberts

John Robitscher

Kyle Smith Jr.

Ina Thompson

Robert Thornton

Kim Wilder-Dyer

George Zorn Jr.

Dana Greene

Stephen Bowen

Kevin Smyrl

Jennifer Crabb-Kyles

Kenneth Edwin Carter

Alumni Board

Oxford's Alumni Board supports and promotes the college's educational excellence in two ways:

  • The Alumni Board creates and sustains a framework for Oxford to communicate regularly with and serve its alumni.
  • The Alumni Board allows alumni to communicate with and serve the college.

Alumni Board Membership

President
Curtis Cotsonis 09Ox 11C

Secretary
Kristin Brown 91Ox 93B

Philanthropy Chair
John McColl 08Ox 10B

President Elect
Michael Silverio 99Ox 00C

Past President
Jennifer Crabb Kyles 98Ox 00C

Sandra Aguilera 15Ox 17C 22PH
Decatur, GA

Neha Ali 20Ox 22C
Bedford, TX

Rushay Amarath-Madav 17Ox 18C 19C
Atlanta, GA

Suman Atluri 18Ox 20C
Pearland, TX

Teresa Ball 96Ox 98C
Alexandria, VA

Amanda Boor 81Ox
Tallahassee, FL

Jeff Bragg 75Ox 77C
Marietta, GA

Kristin Brown 91Ox 93C
Royston, GA

Charlie Burnett 01Ox 03C
Atlanta, GA

Harrison Campbell 21Ox
Memphis, TN

Jack Chapman 14Ox 16B
Rye, NY

Annie Chappell 19Ox 21C
Decatur, GA

Henry Chappell 14Ox 16C
Atlanta, GA

Haseena Charania 11Ox 13C
Decatur, GA

Michael Clifford 88Ox 90C
Atlanta, GA

Curtis Cotsonis 09Ox 11C
Atlanta, GA

David Davis 95Ox 97C
Macon, GA

Tom Dean 79Ox 81C
Alpharetta, GA

Debbie Martin Dierkes 70Ox 72C
Acworth, GA

Evan Dunn 10Ox 12C
Acworth, GA

Brian Friedman 97Ox 99C
Cherry Hill, NJ

Jessica Getz 12Ox 14N
Atlanta, GA

Miller Getz 89Ox 91C
Brookhaven, GA

Carissa Goodwin 16Ox 18C 
Atlanta, GA

Richelle Gosman 08Ox 10C
Atlanta, GA

Willis Hao 18Ox 20C
Alpharetta, GA

Berkley Jennings 92Ox 94C
Atlanta, GA

K.J. Johnson 13Ox 15C 17N
Atlanta, GA

Rachel Johnson 97Ox 99C
Acworth, GA

Sahiti Karempudi 05Ox 07C
Austin, TX

Sameer Kumar 19Ox 21B
Edison, NJ

Jennifer Crabb Kyles 98Ox 00C
Conyers, GA

David Lee 98Ox 00B
Atlanta, GA

Sheri Levine 82Ox 84C
Jupiter, FL

Douglas Long 92Ox 94C
Ardmore, PA

Olivia Long 96Ox 99C 01PH
Duluth, GA

Lindsey Marion Luczynski 99Ox 01C
Atlanta, GA

David Markham 89Ox 91C 95M
Decatur, GA

Timothy Martin 99Ox 00B
Decatur, GA

Tee May 87Ox 89C
Decatur, GA

John McColl 08Ox 10B
Atlanta, GA

Catie Floyd McDermott 01Ox 04N
Atlanta, GA

Kinsey McMurtry 11Ox 13C 15PH
Decatur, GA

Khatdija Meghjani 12Ox 14C
Snellville, GA

John Mills 87Ox 89C
Decatur, GA

Lupe Monterroso 13Ox 15B
Decatur, GA

Yaritza Moreno Morris 98Ox 01C
La Plata, MD

Erin Oquindo 18Ox 20C
Brentwood, TN

Sasha Palmer-Micek 13Ox 15C
Chicago, IL

Shloka Parvatrao 16Ox 18C
Hillsborough, NJ

Sherene Patel 06Ox 08B
Alpharetta, GA

Amanda Phillips 92Ox 94C
Jonesboro, GA

Mark Phillips 75Ox 77B
Atlanta, GA

Necol Ronda-Brown 11Ox 13C
Savannah, GA

Bilal Sarwari 07Ox 09C
Bluffton, GA

Julie Shirey 84Ox 86B
Canton, GA

Michael Silverio 98Ox 00C
Alpharetta, GA

Daniel Sperling 95Ox 97C
Roswell, GA

David Sutton 82Ox 83C
Jacksonville, FL

Jacqueline Sutton 14Ox 16C
Atlanta, GA

Jim Tanner 88Ox
Chattanooga, TN

Hope Taylor 20Ox 22C
Las Vegas, NV

Daniel Thompson 01Ox 03C 08PH
Gainesville, GA

Meghann Timmins 11Ox 13C
Atlanta, GA

Audia Wells 90Ox 92C
Richton Park, IL

Steve Weyer 00Ox 02C 10L 10T
Atlanta, GA

Ben Wilcox 85Ox 88B
Brookhaven, GA

Heather Cripps Williams 00Ox 02C
Woodruff, SC

Gracie Wilson 21Ox
Tallahassee, FL

Jack Wissner 69Ox 71C
Atlanta, GA

Jane Yeomans 65Ox 67C
Decatur, GA

Harry Yeomans 65Ox 67C
Decatur, GA