Alumni Leadership

Oxford alumni provide counsel to the college through two alumni leadership groups, the Board of Counselors and the Alumni Board.

Board of Counselors

Oxford's Board of Counselors provides focused counsel to college leaders regarding issues it considers to be the school's highest current priorities.

The Board of Counselors offers guidance in two ways:

  • The Board of Counselors reviews college and board performance in its previous attempts to address priorities.
  • The Board of Counselors envisions the future actions (immediate and long-range) that the board and the college will take to address priorities.

Board of Counselors Membership

Chair
Lynne Borsuk 81Ox 83C

Chair-Elect
Jonathan Eady 84Ox 86C

Immediate Past Chair
W. Michael Dennis 67Ox 69C

Faculty Rep
Dr. Annette Neuman (13G)

Secretary
Kim Chenevey 02Ox 04B

Mr. Henry Fitzpatrick Anthony (71Ox 73C 88B)

Mrs. Amanda Arrendale

Mr. Chelsea L. Bartenfeld (64Ox 66C)

Dean Stephen Hartman Bowen

Mr. Warren I. Brook (70Ox 72B)

Mr. Dirk Lamar Brown (90B)

Mr. Keith Nolan Burns (99Ox 01B)

Mr. Robert Haynes Chidsey (88Ox 90C)

Mr. Charlie Edward Cloaninger III (91Ox 93C)

Mr. Ralph Delano Cook, Jr.

Mrs. Cheryl Fisher Custer (81Ox 83C)

Judge Jose Antonio DelCampo (89Ox 91C)

Mr. David D. Duley (96Ox 98B)

Dr. John Askew Fountain (73Ox 75C 79M 83MR)

Mrs. Erin Julia Fraser (89Ox)

Dr. Michael Scott Garner (90Ox 92C)

Mr. Kevin Andre Gooch (99Ox 01C)

Dean Dana K. Greene (71G)

Mrs. Susan Atkinson Gregory (77Ox 79C)

Mr. Timothy Michael Harvey

Ms. Loucy Tittle Hay

Dean Douglas A. Hicks

Mr. Zaraif Ayaat Hossain (13Ox 16C)

Mr. Bruce Kevin Howard (85Ox 88C)

Dr. Robert Frank Ingram (65Ox 67C)

Mr. Paul P. Jackson, Jr. (82Ox 84B)

Mr. Steven Candler Kapp (87Ox 89C)

Mr. Kevin David Kell (75Ox 77C)

Dr. William Rodgers Kitchens (63Ox 65C 69M 74MR 80MR)

Mrs. Jennifer Crabb Kyles (98Ox 00C)

Mr. William Reid Mallard (84Ox 86C)

Dr. Miles Herbert Mason III (67Ox 68C)

The Rev. Michael Donovan McCord (06T)

Dr. Michael M. McQuaide, I

Mr. Willis L. Miller III (67Ox 69C 72L)

Mr. Alexander G. Morehouse (63C)

Mr. Ivan Sigmund Mosley, Jr. (66Ox 68B)

Mrs. Carol Keatley Norton (65Ox 67C 69G)

Ms. Chinonyerem Chi Okezie (98Ox 00C)

Dr. Fred Langley Palmer (52Ox 57M 58MR 60MR)

Mrs. Rakhee Vora Parikh (99Ox 01C 02PH)

Ms. Jennifer Lynn Purdon (77Ox 79C)

Miss Kimberly Michele Sims (84Ox 86B)

Mr. Robert Kevin Smyrl

Mr. Hugh McMaster Tarbutton, Jr. (84Ox)

Mr. Andrew W. Tatnall (76Ox 78B)

Dr. Bradley S. Taylor (83Ox 85C 88PH 93M)

Mr. Jason P. Taylor

Mr. Michael A. Vardas, Jr. (80Ox 82B)

Mr. Randall Gregory Vickery (82Ox 84C)

Mr. Arthur Mann Vinson (66Ox 68C)

Mr. Mitchell A. Waters (81Ox 83C)

Mrs. Kelly L. Williams

Mr. Mayo Malone Woodward, Sr. (90Ox 92C)

Dr. J. Max Austin, Jr. (61Ox 63C 69MR)

Ms. Ellen Agnor Bailey (63C 87B)

Ms. Anne E. Bigelow (74Ox 76N)

Mr. Russell W. Boozer, Sr. (75Ox 77B)

The Rev. Dr. Albert E. Clarke (55Ox 57C 60T)

Mr. William Thomas Daniel, Jr. (73Ox 75C)

Dr. Robert Trulock Dickson (72Ox 74C)

Judge Denny Michael Dobbs (65Ox 67C)

Dr. Carroll E. Eddleman (70Ox 72C 73G 76G)

Mr. J. Joseph Edwards (54Ox 56B 58B)

Mr. Arthur F. Evans (67Ox 69B)

Mr. R. Dean Fowler (55Ox 57C)

Mr. Robert R. Fowler III

Mr. James Milton Gillespie, Jr. (59Ox)

Dr. Martha Judith Greer

Mr. William Marvin Hardy III (61Ox 63C 66L)

Mrs. Zoe McFee Hicks (63Ox 65C 76L 83L)

Mr. Norman G. Houston III (62Ox 64C)

Mrs. Helen Fogle Jones (64Ox 67C)

Ms. Diane Allgood Kirby (67Ox)

Dr. Wallace C. Lail (59Ox 62C)

Mr. Henry Amis Mann (62Ox 64C)

Dr. William Brown Nipper, Jr. (69Ox 71C)

Dr. Tommy L. Owens (59Ox 61C 65D)

Mr. J. Eric Pike (88Ox 90C)

Mr. John McDowell Platt (74Ox 76C)

Mr. Eugene M. Rackley III (55Ox 58B)

Mr. Bartow Dan Ragsdale (59Ox)

Dr. Ralph M. Reeves (59Ox 61C 65M 66MR 69MR)

Dr. E. Vann Roberts (59Ox 61C)

Mr. John Webster Robitscher (81Ox 83C 92PH)

Mr. Kyle D. Smith, Jr. ((59Ox 61C)

Ms. Ina Louise Thompson (61Ox 63C)

Mr. Lin H. Thompson, Jr. (57Ox 60C)

Dr. Kim Wilder-Dyer (78Ox 80C 83M)

Dr. George L. Zorn, Jr. (62Ox 64C 68M)

Dana Greene

Stephen Bowen

Kevin Smyrl

Jennifer Crabb-Kyles

Kenneth Edwin Carter

Alumni Board

Oxford's Alumni Board supports and promotes the college's educational excellence in two ways:

  • The Alumni Board creates and sustains a framework for Oxford to communicate regularly with and serve its alumni.
  • The Alumni Board allows alumni to communicate with and serve the college.

Alumni Board Membership

Michael Silverio
Michael Silverio 98Ox 00C, President
International Relations
Field Supervisor, LPL Financial
Alpharetta, GA
John McColl
John McColl 08Ox 10B, President-Elect
Business Financial Advisor
Atlanta, GA
Yaritza Morris
Yaritza Morris 98Ox 01C, Secretary
French and Spanish World Language Educator
LaPlata, MD
Steve Weyer
Steve Weyer 00Ox 02C 10L10T, Philanthropy Chair
English Major
Attorney - Estate Planning
Atlanta, GA
Curtis Cotsonis
Curtis Cotsonis 09Ox 11C, Past President
Double majored in Spanish and Linguistics
Senior Content Strategist, Localization at Mailchimp
Atlanta, GA

Sandra Aguilera 15Ox 17C 22PH
Decatur, GA

Neha Ali 20Ox 22C
Bedford, TX

Rushay Amarath-Madav 17Ox 18C 19C
Atlanta, GA

Suman Atluri 18Ox 20C
Pearland, TX

Teresa Ball 96Ox 98C
Alexandria, VA

Amanda Boor 81Ox
Tallahassee, FL

Jeff Bragg 75Ox 77C
Marietta, GA

Kristin Brown 91Ox 93C
Royston, GA

Charlie Burnett 01Ox 03C
Atlanta, GA

Harrison Campbell 21Ox
Memphis, TN

Jack Chapman 14Ox 16B
Rye, NY

Annie Chappell 19Ox 21C
Decatur, GA

Henry Chappell 14Ox 16C
Atlanta, GA

Haseena Charania 11Ox 13C
Decatur, GA

Michael Clifford 88Ox 90C
Atlanta, GA

Curtis Cotsonis 09Ox 11C
Atlanta, GA

David Davis 95Ox 97C
Macon, GA

Tom Dean 79Ox 81C
Alpharetta, GA

Debbie Martin Dierkes 70Ox 72C
Acworth, GA

Evan Dunn 10Ox 12C
Acworth, GA

Brian Friedman 97Ox 99C
Cherry Hill, NJ

Jessica Getz 12Ox 14N
Atlanta, GA

Miller Getz 89Ox 91C
Brookhaven, GA

Carissa Goodwin 16Ox 18C 
Atlanta, GA

Richelle Gosman 08Ox 10C
Atlanta, GA

Willis Hao 18Ox 20C
Alpharetta, GA

Berkley Jennings 92Ox 94C
Atlanta, GA

K.J. Johnson 13Ox 15C 17N
Atlanta, GA

Rachel Johnson 97Ox 99C
Acworth, GA

Sahiti Karempudi 05Ox 07C
Austin, TX

Sameer Kumar 19Ox 21B
Edison, NJ

Jennifer Crabb Kyles 98Ox 00C
Conyers, GA

David Lee 98Ox 00B
Atlanta, GA

Sheri Levine 82Ox 84C
Jupiter, FL

Douglas Long 92Ox 94C
Ardmore, PA

Olivia Long 96Ox 99C 01PH
Duluth, GA

Lindsey Marion Luczynski 99Ox 01C
Atlanta, GA

David Markham 89Ox 91C 95M
Decatur, GA

Timothy Martin 99Ox 00B
Decatur, GA

Tee May 87Ox 89C
Decatur, GA

John McColl 08Ox 10B
Atlanta, GA

Catie Floyd McDermott 01Ox 04N
Atlanta, GA

Kinsey McMurtry 11Ox 13C 15PH
Decatur, GA

Khatdija Meghjani 12Ox 14C
Snellville, GA

John Mills 87Ox 89C
Decatur, GA

Lupe Monterroso 13Ox 15B
Decatur, GA

Yaritza Moreno Morris 98Ox 01C
La Plata, MD

Erin Oquindo 18Ox 20C
Brentwood, TN

Sasha Palmer-Micek 13Ox 15C
Chicago, IL

Shloka Parvatrao 16Ox 18C
Hillsborough, NJ

Sherene Patel 06Ox 08B
Alpharetta, GA

Amanda Phillips 92Ox 94C
Jonesboro, GA

Mark Phillips 75Ox 77B
Atlanta, GA

Necol Ronda-Brown 11Ox 13C
Savannah, GA

Bilal Sarwari 07Ox 09C
Bluffton, GA

Julie Shirey 84Ox 86B
Canton, GA

Michael Silverio 98Ox 00C
Alpharetta, GA

Daniel Sperling 95Ox 97C
Roswell, GA

David Sutton 82Ox 83C
Jacksonville, FL

Jacqueline Sutton 14Ox 16C
Atlanta, GA

Jim Tanner 88Ox
Chattanooga, TN

Hope Taylor 20Ox 22C
Las Vegas, NV

Daniel Thompson 01Ox 03C 08PH
Gainesville, GA

Meghann Timmins 11Ox 13C
Atlanta, GA

Audia Wells 90Ox 92C
Richton Park, IL

Steve Weyer 00Ox 02C 10L 10T
Atlanta, GA

Ben Wilcox 85Ox 88B
Brookhaven, GA

Heather Cripps Williams 00Ox 02C
Woodruff, SC

Gracie Wilson 21Ox
Tallahassee, FL

Jack Wissner 69Ox 71C
Atlanta, GA

Jane Yeomans 65Ox 67C
Decatur, GA

Harry Yeomans 65Ox 67C
Decatur, GA